夜间福利网站,免费动漫av,一级做a爰片久久毛片免费陪,夜夜骑首页,黄色毛片视频,插插插操操操,综合av色

歷年職稱英語詞匯選項復習指導「綜合類」

時間:2025-10-20 06:04:31 試題

歷年職稱英語詞匯選項復習指導「綜合類」

  A little spark kindles a great fire.以下是小編為大家搜索整理的歷年職稱英語詞匯選項復習指導【綜合類】,希望能給大家?guī)韼椭?更多精彩內容請及時關注我們應屆畢業(yè)生考試網(wǎng)!

歷年職稱英語詞匯選項復習指導「綜合類」

  1、The story was touching.

  A.inspiring

  B.boring

  C.moving

  D.frightening

  2. I wasn'tqualified for the job really but I got it anyhow.

  A.besides.

  B.anyway

  C.well

  D.anymore

  3. He achieved success through hard work.

  A.reached

  B.reaped

  C.attained

  D.took

  4.The standardsset four years ago in Seoul will be far below the athletes' capabilities now.

  A.capacities

  B.strengths

  C.possibilities

  D.abilities

  5.The armyshould have operated in conjunction with the fleet to raid the enemy'scoast.

  A.together

  B.in succession

  C.inalliance

  D.in connection

  6. His claims seem credible to many people.

  A.workable

  B.convincing

  C.practical

  D.reliable

  7. Jack is a diligent worker.

  A.ambitious.

  B.lazy

  C.hardworking

  D.clever

  8. Society is now much more diverse than everbefore.

  A.colorful

  B.attractive

  C.flexible

  D.varied

  9. Their interpretation was faulty.

  A.wrong

  B.ambiguous

  C.unclear

  D.unbelievable .

  10. These old buildings are gorgeous.

  A.ridiculous

  B.lovely

  C.magnificent

  D.peculiar

  11.Contact your doctor if the cough persists.

  A .insists

  B .perseveres

  C.continues

  D.resists

  12.The powers of the European Commission to regulate competition in' the Community are

  increasing.

  A.fight

  B.abolish

  C.remove

  D.control

  13. They scattered after dinner.

  A.separated

  B.fled

  C.departed

  D.spread

  14. From my standpoint,you know,this thing is justridiculous.

  A.position

  B.point ofview

  C.knowledge

  D.opinion

  15.Theyhave been living under the most appalling conditions for two years.

  A.dreadful

  B.bad

  C.unpleasant

  D.poor

  答案:

  1.C 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.A

  6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C

  11.C 12.D 13.A 14.B 15.A

【歷年職稱英語詞匯選項復習指導「綜合類」】相關文章:

職稱英語詞匯選項歷年考題精選練習08-11

職稱英語歷年真題綜合類B詞匯選項精選01-13

2018年職稱英語綜合類詞匯選項指導訓練01-06

職稱英語詞匯選項綜合類每日一練12-04

2016年職稱英語詞匯選項綜合類練習題09-05

歷年職稱英語詞匯選項備考試題附答案03-09

2018年職稱英語綜合類詞匯選項復習題及答案01-01

2017年職稱英語詞匯選項11-30

職稱英語歷年真題《理工A》詞匯選項12-04