夜间福利网站,免费动漫av,一级做a爰片久久毛片免费陪,夜夜骑首页,黄色毛片视频,插插插操操操,综合av色

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ゎ?lèi)練習(xí)試題

時(shí)間:2025-12-08 05:52:46 試題

2017年職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ゎ?lèi)練習(xí)試題

  記問(wèn)之學(xué)雖博而有限,義理之學(xué)雖約而無(wú)窮。以下是小編為大家搜索整理的2017年職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ゎ?lèi)練習(xí)試題,希望能給大家?guī)?lái)幫助!更多精彩內(nèi)容請(qǐng)及時(shí)關(guān)注我們應(yīng)屆畢業(yè)生考試網(wǎng)!

2017年職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ゎ?lèi)練習(xí)試題

  When I was in my teens(十幾歲)and 20s,hitchhiking was a main form of long-distance transport.The kindness or curiosity of strangers(51)me all over Europe,North America,Asia and southern Africa.Some of the lift-givers became friends,many provided hospitality(52)the road.

  Not only did you find out much more about a country than(53)traveling by train or plane,but also there was that element of excitement about where you would finish up that night.Hitchhiking featured importantly in Western culture.It has books and songs about it.So what has happened to (54)?

  A few years ago,I asked the same question about hitchhiking in a column on a newspaper.(55)of people from all over the world responded with their view on the state of hitchhiking.

  "If there is a hitchhiker's (56)it must be lran,"came one reply.Rural lreland was recommended as a friendly place for hitchhiking,(57)was Quebec,Canada-"if you don't mind being berated(嚴(yán)厲指責(zé))for not speaking French."

  But while hitchhiking was clearly still alive and well in many parts of the world,the (58)feeling was that throughout much of the west it was doomed(消亡).

  With so much news about crime in the media,people assumed that anyone on the open road without the money for even a bus ticket must present a danger.But do we(59)to be so wary both to hitchhike and to give a lift?

  In Poland in the 1960s,(60)a Polish woman who e-mailed me,"the authorities introduced the Hitchhiker's Booklet.The booklet contained coupons for drivers,so each time a driver(61)somebody,he or she received a coupon.At the end of the season,(62)who had picked up the most hikers were rewarded with various prizes.Everybody was hitchhiking then."

  Surely this is a good idea for society.Hitchhiking would increase respect by breaking down(63)between strangers.It would help fight(64)warming by cutting down on fuel consumption as hitchhikers would be using existing fuels.It would also improve eductional standards by delivering instant(65)in geography,history,politics and sociology.

  51.A.made    B.took   C.traveled D.crossed

  52.A.above    B.over   C.at    D.on

  53.A.when    B.after   C.before   D.until

  54.A.the books  B.them   C.it     D.the songs

  55.A.Hundreds  B.Hundred  C.Thousand  D.Dozen

  56.A.sky     B.space   C.map    D.heaven

  57.A.like     B.as     C.for     D.since

  58.A.big     B.large    C.general   D.little

  59.A.have to   B.must   C.should   D.need

  60.A.according to B.owing to C.due to   D.with respect to

  61.A.sent    B.picked up C.selected  D.brought

  62.A.passengers B.hikers   C.drivers   D.strangers

  63.A.fences   B.barriers  C.gaps    D.stones

  64.A.global   B.total   C.entire    D.whole

  65.A.discussions B.debates  C.consultations D.lessons

  答案:

  51.B  52.D  53.A  54.C  55.A

  56.D  57.B  58.C  59.D  60.A

  61.B  62.C  63.B  64.A  65.D

【職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ゎ?lèi)練習(xí)試題】相關(guān)文章:

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ゎ?lèi)試題滿分練習(xí)12-13

全國(guó)職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ゎ?lèi)精選試題201711-19

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ゎ?lèi)閱讀理解專(zhuān)項(xiàng)練習(xí)01-22

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試備考模擬練習(xí)試題12-16

2015年職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試《理工類(lèi)》模擬試題03-18

2017職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ゎ?lèi)完形填空試題02-02

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試《理工類(lèi)》閱讀理解試題103-02

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試《理工類(lèi)》閱讀理解試題301-24

職稱(chēng)英語(yǔ)考試?yán)砉ゎ?lèi)試題閱讀理解訓(xùn)練11-02